Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Tue. 28 vs. All-Relay @ Springfield 5:00
Thu. 30 at Quad-Joplin 2:00
 
September
Sat. 1 at Quad-Nevada 1:00
Sat. 8 at Ozark Invitational 8:00 am
Sat. 15 at Quad-Monett 9:00 am
Sat. 22 Red Bird Relay 10:00 am
Thu. 27 at Quad-Springfield 4:30
 
October
Sat. 6 vs. COMO @ Columbia, MO TBA
Tue. 9 at Quad-Springfield 4:30
Thu. 18 COC Meet 2:30
Fri. 26 vs. SWMO Championship @ Springfield 2:00
Tue. 30 vs. Last Chance Meet @ Springfield 4:30
 
November
Fri. 9 vs. MSHSAA Championship @ St Peters, MO TBA
 
August
Tue. 28 at College Heights 5:00
Thu. 30 Carthage * 5:00
 
September
Tue. 4 at Willard * 5:00
Thu. 6 at Joplin * 5:00
Tue. 11 at Central 4:30
Thu. 13 at Logan-Rogersville 5:00
Fri. 14 at TBA TBA
  Parkview Tournament
Tue. 18 at Nixa * 5:00
Thu. 20 Thomas Jefferson 5:00
Tue. 25 at Aurora 5:00
Thu. 27 at Ozark * 5:00
Fri. 28 at TBA TBA
  Willard Tournament
 
October
Tue. 2 Neosho * 5:00
Thu. 4 at Riverton 5:00
Tue. 9 Branson * 5:00
Thu. 11 Carl Junction * 5:00
Tue. 16 Monett 5:00
Thu. 18 Cassville 5:00
Tue. 23 at Republic * 5:00
Thu. 25 McDonald County 5:00
 
August
Tue. 28 at Bentonville West 5:00
 
September
Tue. 4 Central 5:00
Thu. 6 at McDonald County 5:00
Mon. 10 East Newton 6:00
Tue. 11 at Seneca 5:00
Thu. 13 Harrisonville 5:00
Sat. 15 at TBA TBA
  Hillcrest Tournament
Tue. 18 at Joplin * 5:00
Thu. 20 Ozark * 5:00
Tue. 25 at Willard * 5:00
Thu. 27 at Branson * 5:00
Sat. 29 at TBA TBA
  Carl Junction Tournament
 
October
Tue. 2 Carl Junction * 5:00
Thu. 4 Nixa * 5:00
Sat. 6 at TBA TBA
  Neosho Tournament
Tue. 9 at Neosho * 5:00
Thu. 11 at Republic * 5:00
Tue. 16 Carthage * 5:00
Thu. 18 Har-Ber 5:00
 
August
Mon. 27 at Nevada 5:00
Thu. 30 at Monett 5:00
Fri. 31 at TBA TBA
  Joplin Tournament
 
September
Tue. 4 at Joplin * 5:00
Thu. 6 Ozark * 5:00
Tue. 11 at Willard * 5:00
Thu. 13 at Branson * 5:00
Fri. 14 at TBA TBA
  Winnetonka Tournament
Mon. 17 at Grove 5:00
Tue. 18 Carl Junction * 5:00
Thu. 20 Nixa * 5:00
Tue. 25 at Neosho * 5:00
Thu. 27 at Republic * 5:00
Fri. 28 at TBA TBA
  Blue Springs Tournament
 
October
Mon. 1 McDonald County 5:00
Tue. 2 Carthage * 5:00
Thu. 4 Lebanon 5:00
 
August
Mon. 27 Carl Junction * 6:00
 
September
Mon. 3 at Joplin * 6:00
Mon. 10 Neosho * 6:00
Mon. 17 at Branson * 6:00
Mon. 24 Carthage * 6:00
 
October
Mon. 1 at Willard * 6:00
Mon. 8 Republic * 6:00
Mon. 15 at Ozark * 6:00
Mon. 22 Nixa * 6:00
 
August
Mon. 27 at Carl Junction * 6:00
 
September
Mon. 3 Joplin * 6:00
Mon. 10 at Neosho * 6:00
Mon. 17 Branson * 6:00
Mon. 24 at Carthage * 6:00
 
October
Mon. 1 Willard * 6:00
Mon. 8 at Republic * 6:00
Mon. 15 Ozark * 6:00
Mon. 22 at Nixa * 6:00
 
August
Fri. 24 Carl Junction * 7:00
Fri. 31 at Joplin * 7:00
 
September
Fri. 7 Neosho * 7:00
Fri. 14 at Branson * 7:00
Fri. 21 Carthage * 7:00
Fri. 28 at Willard * 7:00
 
October
Fri. 5 Republic * 7:00
  Homecoming
Fri. 12 at Ozark * 7:00
Fri. 19 Nixa * 7:00
Fri. 26 TBA 7:00
  District
 
March
Fri. 16 at Carthage * Final W, 4-1
Thu. 22 at Hillcrest Final W, 1-0
Mon. 26 at Monett Final W, 2-0
Thu. 29 Aurora Final W, 9-0
 
April
Tue. 3 at Ozark * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 5 McDonald County Final W, 4-0
Mon. 9 at Logan-Rogersville Final - OT W, 1-0
Tue. 10 Willard * Final W, 2-1
Thu. 12 Neosho * Final W, 1-0
Tue. 17 at Branson * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 20 at Central Final W, 1-0
  Branson Tournament
Sat. 21 at Joplin Final L, 2-0
  Branson Tournament
  at Logan Rogerville Final W, 1-0
  Branson Tournament
Mon. 23 at Joplin Final L, 1-0
Thu. 26 at Carl Junction * Final - PK L, 4-3
 
May
Tue. 1 Nixa * Final L, 5-0
Tue. 8 Republic * Final L, 2-0
Thu. 10 Fair Grove Final W, 2-0
Mon. 14 McDonald County Final W, 7-0
  District Tournament
Wed. 16 Neosho Final W, 2-1
  District Finals
Tue. 22 Bolivar % Final L, 1-0
  Sectionals
 
March
Fri. 16 Bentonville Final W, 9-1
Mon. 19 Carl Junction Final W, 10-5
  LAEL Tourney
Tue. 20 at Branson Final L, 6-2
  LAEL Tourney
Wed. 21 at Republic Final W, 9-5
  LAEL Tourney
Thu. 22 at Logan-Rogersville Final W, 8-6
  LAEL Tourney
Tue. 27 at Joplin Final W, 8-3
Fri. 30 at Neosho * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 31 vs. Grain Valley @ MSSU Final W, 12-8
  vs. Shiloh Christian @ MSSU Final L, 6-4
 
April
Wed. 4 McDonald County Final W, 2-1
Fri. 6 at Piper Final W, 4-2
  Ft Scott Tournament
  at Blue Valley North Final W, 4-1
  Ft Scott Tournament
Sat. 7 at Ft Scott Final W, 3-2
  Ft Scott Tournament
Tue. 10 Ozark * Final W, 8-5
Wed. 11 Colgan Final W, 10-3
Thu. 12 Carl Junction * Final W, 12-2
Tue. 17 at Republic * Final W, 15-3
Thu. 19 at Miami Final W, 5-1
Sat. 21 vs. Rock Bridge @ Francis Howell Final W, 10-0
  at Francis Howell Final W, 5-1
Tue. 24 at Branson * Final W, 7-3
Thu. 26 at Willard * Final W, 4-0
 
May
Tue. 1 Nixa * Final L, 7-6
Fri. 4 Carthage * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 5 at Hillcrest Final W, 6-1
  vs. Harrisonville @ Hillcrest Final W, 6-3
Mon. 7 Monett Cancelled
Tue. 8 at Kickapoo Final L, 3-1
Mon. 14 vs. Joplin @ Carthage Final L, 6-2
  District Tournament
 
March
Thu. 29 at Neosho * 4:00
 
April
Wed. 4 at Carl Junction * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 5 Republic * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 9 at Nixa * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 10 Carthage * Final L, 8-1
Mon. 16 Monett Final W, 6-3
Wed. 18 at Ozark * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 19 Thomas Jefferson Final L, 8-1
Fri. 20 at TBA TBA
  TJ Tournament
Mon. 23 at Joplin Final L, 9-0
Tue. 24 Neosho * PPD
Wed. 25 at TBA TBA
  Monett Tournament
Thu. 26 Branson * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 27 at TBA TBA
  Republic Tournament
 
May
Wed. 2 at TBA TBA
  COC Tournament
 
December
Tue. 5 at Lamar Final W, 63-53
Thu. 7 at Clarksville Ark Final W, 81-63
  Rogers Arvest Hoopfest
Fri. 8 at Rogers Heritage Final L, 43-38
  Rogers Arvest Hoopfest
Sat. 9 at Mt Vernon Final W, 44-30
  Rogers Arvest Hoopfest
Tue. 12 Joplin Final L, 64-56
Sat. 16 Nevada Final L, 61-53
  4 State Challenge
Tue. 19 at Springdale Final L, 66-56
Thu. 21 at Har-Ber Final L, 94-58
 
January
Thu. 4 at Jefferson City Final L, 64-47
  Kaminsky Classic
Fri. 5 at Nevada Final L, 52-35
  Kaminsky Classic
Sat. 6 at Carl Junction Final W, 60-53
  Kaminsky Classic
Tue. 9 at Neosho * Final W, 60-52
Thu. 18 at Monett Final W, 79-51
  Frontenac Tournament
Fri. 19 at Nevada Final L, 60-56
  Frontenac Tournament
Sat. 20 at Frontenac Final W, 78-69
  Frontenac Tournament
Mon. 22 McDonald County Final W, 77-58
Tue. 23 Aurora Final W, 68-43
Fri. 26 Ozark * Final L, 82-59
Tue. 30 Carl Junction * Final W, 52-33
 
February
Fri. 2 at Republic * Final L, 68-38
Fri. 9 at Branson * Final W, 69-64
Tue. 13 at Willard * Final L, 66-58
Fri. 16 Nixa * Final L, 56-46
Thu. 22 Carthage * Final W, 58-54
Fri. 23 at Monett Final W, 50-30
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. Aurora @ Cassville Final W, 58-44
  District Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Carl Junction @ Cassville Final L, 60-50
  District Finals
 
November
Tue. 21 at Springdale Final L, 43-35
Thu. 30 at Rogers Final W, 43-13
  Rogers Great 8 Tournament
 
December
Fri. 1 at Camdenton Final L, 60-50
  Rogers Great 8 Tournament
Sat. 2 at Rogers - Heritage Final W, 40-37
  Rogers Great 8 Tournament
Mon. 4 at Seneca Final W, 65-28
Thu. 7 at OKC Storm Final L, 46-35
  Broken Arrow Classic
Fri. 8 at Tulsa - Hale Final W, 59-17
  Broken Arrow Classic
Sat. 9 at Broken Arrow Final W, 34-25
  Broken Arrow Classic
Mon. 11 Joplin Final W, 56-39
Thu. 14 at Skyline Final L, 56-21
Tue. 19 at Fair Grove Final W, 60-46
 
January
Mon. 8 at Neosho * Final L, 54-45
Thu. 18 Kickapoo Final L, 70-59
  Lady Cards Classic
Fri. 19 Chanute Final W, 52-24
  Lady Cards Classic
Sat. 20 Ozark Final L, 37-36
  Lady Cards Classic
Tue. 23 McDonald County Final W, 62-20
Fri. 26 Mt Vernon Final L, 52-38
Mon. 29 Carl Junction * Final L, 42-40
 
February
Thu. 1 at Republic * Final L, 56-40
Mon. 5 Logan-Rogersville Final L, 35-33
Fri. 9 at Branson * Final W, 55-29
Mon. 12 at Willard * Final - OT L, 73-70
Thu. 15 Nixa * Final L, 50-48
Mon. 19 Carthage * Final W, 57-35
Thu. 22 Ozark * Final L, 45-35
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. Cassville @ Cassville Final W, 37-26
  District Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Carl Junction @ Cassville Final L, 51-37
  District Finals
 
November
Thu. 30 at Reeds Springs Final W, 33-15
  at Joplin Final L, 42-35
  at Carl Junction Final L, 40-32
 
December
Tue. 5 vs. Glendale/Republic @ Glendale 5:30
Thu. 7 vs. Diamond/Monett @ Diamond 5:30
Sat. 9 at TBA TBA
  Carl Junction Tournament
Tue. 12 Nevada / Pittsburg 5:30
Fri. 15 at TBA TBA
  Harrisonville Tournament
 
January
Tue. 9 at Seneca 5:30
Thu. 11 vs. Neosho / McDonald Cty @ Neosho 5:30
Sat. 13 at TBA TBA
  Republic Tournament
Thu. 18 vs. Central / Marshfield @ Central 5:30
Fri. 19 at TBA TBA
  Paolo Tournament
Tue. 23 at Carthage 6:00
Sat. 27 vs. TBA @ Neosho TBA
  COC Tournament
Tue. 30 Heritage / Rogers 5:30
 
February
Sat. 3 at TBA TBA
  Marshfield Tournament
 
August
Wed. 23 Carl Junction * Final W, 10-0
Thu. 24 Monett Final W, 6-5
Fri. 25 at Neohso Final W, 12-0
  Joplin Tournament
  at Blue Springs Final W, 6-2
  Joplin Tournament
  at McDonald County Final W, 13-5
  Joplin Tournament
Sat. 26 at Staley Final W, 5-2
  Joplin Tournament - Gold Bracket
  at Rock Bridge Final L, 14-4
  Joplin Tournament - Gold Bracket
Mon. 28 at Providence Academy, Rogers AR Final W, 25-0
Tue. 29 at Joplin Final W, 13-1
Thu. 31 Carthage * Final W, 10-0
 
September
Tue. 5 at Republic * Final W, 11-0
Thu. 7 at Willard * Final W, 12-0
Fri. 8 at Harrisonville Final W, 11-0
  Winnetonka/Park Hill Tournament
  at Park Hill South Final W, 8-5
  Winnetonka/Park Hill Tournament
Sat. 9 at Staley Final L, 7-2
  Winnetonka/Park Hill Tournament
  at Ray-Pec Final L, 6-0
  Winnetonka/Park Hill Tournament
Tue. 12 Nevada Final W, 8-3
Thu. 14 Nixa * Final W, 1-0
Mon. 18 Logan-Rogersville Final W, 9-3
Tue. 19 at Ozark * Final W, 10-7
Thu. 21 at Neosho * Final W, 14-3
Fri. 22 at Kearney Final W, 6-5
  Blue Springs Tournament
  at Blue Springs Final L, 4-1
  Blue Springs Tournament
  at Park Hill South Final L, 12-6
  Blue Springs Tournament
Sat. 23 at Ft Zumwalt West Final W, 7-5
  at St Joe Central Final T, 2-2
  Blue Springs Tournament
Mon. 25 at McDonald County Final W, 9-3
Tue. 26 Branson * Final W, 9-4
 
October
Fri. 6 at Carthage Final W, 13-0
  District Tournament
Sat. 7 at Neosho Final W, 9-4
  District Championship
Wed. 11 at Ozark Final W, 12-9
  Sectionals
Sat. 14 Blue Springs South Final - 17 innings L, 5-3
  State Quarterfinals
 
August
Fri. 18 Carl Junction * Final W, 27-12
Fri. 25 Carthage * Final W, 28-7
 
September
Fri. 1 at Republic * Final W, 42-0
Fri. 8 at Willard * Final W, 55-10
Fri. 15 Pittsburg Final W, 34-13
Fri. 22 Nixa * Final W, 45-7
  Home Coming
Fri. 29 at Ozark * Final W, 41-10
 
October
Fri. 6 at Neosho * Final W, 49-12
Fri. 13 Branson * Final W, 49-7
Fri. 20 Marshfield Final W, 54-0
  Districts
Fri. 27 Camdenton Final W, 40-14
  Districts Semi-Finals
 
November
Fri. 3 Carl Junction Final W, 42-21
  District Championship
Fri. 10 at Harrisonville Final W, 24-0
  Quarterfinals
Sat. 18 Platte County Final W, 21-18
  State Semi-Finals
Fri. 24 vs. Ladue @ Fault Field, Columbia MO Final W, 14-0
  State Championship
 
August
Tue. 22 College Heights Final W, 8-0
Thu. 24 at Carthage * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 29 Willard * Final L, 2-0
Thu. 31 Joplin Final L, 3-1
 
September
Tue. 5 at Central Final W, 3-0
Thu. 7 at Logan-Rogersville Final L, 4-2
Tue. 12 Nixa * Final L, 8-2
Thu. 14 at Thomas Jefferson Final W, 9-0
Mon. 18 Riverton Final W, 5-0
Tue. 19 Aurora Final - OT W, 2-1
Thu. 21 Ozark * Final - PK W, 3-2
Fri. 22 at Willard Final L, 1-0
  Willard Tournament
  at Hillcrest Final W, 7-0
  Willard Tournament
Sat. 23 at Logan-Rogersville Final - PK L, 2-1
  Willard Tournament
Tue. 26 at Neosho * Final L, 1-0
 
October
Tue. 3 at Branson * Final L, 6-0
Thu. 5 Carl Junction * Final L, 5-0
Tue. 10 at Monett Final L, 6-1
Thu. 12 at Cassville Final W, 1-0
Tue. 17 Republic * 5:00
Thu. 19 at McDonald County 4:30
Tue. 24 at Carl Junction Final - OT W, 1-0
  District Tournament
Thu. 26 at Neosho 6:00
  District Championship
 
August
Tue. 22 at Har-Ber Final L, 3-0
Thu. 24 at Harrisonville Final W, 2-0
Tue. 29 Bentonville Final L, 3-2
Thu. 31 McDonald County Final W, 2-0
 
September
Mon. 4 at Central Final L, 2-0
Tue. 5 Seneca Final W, 2-0
Sat. 9 at Sacred Heart Final W, 2-0
  Hillcrest Tournament
  at Waynesville Final W, 2-0
  Hillcrest Tournament
  at Camdenton Final W, 2-1
  Hillcrest Tournament
  at Joplin Final L, 2-0
  Hillcrest Tournament
  at Sacred Heart Final W, 2-1
  Hillcrest Tournament
  at Jefferson City Final L, 2-0
  Hillcrest Tournament
Tue. 12 Carl Junction * Final L, 2-0
Thu. 14 Carthage * Final L, 2-0
Mon. 18 at East Newton Final W, 2-0
Tue. 19 at Republic * Final L, 2-1
Thu. 21 at Willard * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 23 at Girard Final W, 2-0
  Carl Junction Tournament
  at Lebanon Final W, 2-1
  Carl Junction Tournament
  at Liberty (Mountain View) Final T, 1-1
  Carl Junction Tournament
  at Bentonville West Final W, 2-1
  Carl Junction Tournament
Tue. 26 Joplin Final W, 2-0
Thu. 28 Nixa * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 30 at Lamar Final T, 1-1
  Neosho Tournament
  at Berryville, AR Final W, 2-0
  Neosho Tournament
  at Billings Final W, 2-0
  at Carthage Final W, 2-0
  Neosho Tournament
  at Joplin Final L, 2-0
 
October
Tue. 3 at Ozark * Final L, 2-0
Thu. 5 at Neosho * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 10 Branson * Final L, 2-0
Mon. 16 at Republic Final L, 2-0
  District Tournament
 
August
Tue. 22 at TBA 5:00
  All - Relays
Thu. 24 at Quad - Joplin Final
  2nd Place Team Finish
Thu. 31 at Quad - Nevada Final
 
September
Sat. 16 TBA 10:00
  Red Bird Relays
Thu. 21 at Quad - Springfield 4:30
Tue. 26 at Quad - Springfield 4:00
 
October
Fri. 6 at TBA TBA
  COMO
Tue. 17 Quad 4:30
Thu. 19 vs. TBA * @ Springfield 2:00
  COC Meet
Thu. 26 at TBA TBA
  SWMO Championship
  vs. TBA @ Monett 9:00
  Last Chance Meet
 
August
Tue. 22 at Carl Junction * Final L, 8-1
Tue. 29 at Nixa * Final L, 9-0
  at Republic * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 30 Aurora Final L, 5-4
Thu. 31 College Heights Final L, 5-4
 
September
Fri. 1 at TBA TBA
  Carl Junction Tournament
Wed. 6 Ozark * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 11 Neosho * Final W, 9-0
  Joplin Final L, 8-1
Wed. 13 at Mt Vernon Final L, 9-0
Thu. 14 Thomas Jefferson Final L, 8-1
Mon. 18 Monett Final W, 7-2
Tue. 19 at Carthage * Final L, 7-2
Thu. 21 at Mt Vernon 4:30
Fri. 22 at TBA TBA
  Thomas Jefferson Tournament
Mon. 25 at Carl Junction Final L, 5-1
  District Tournament
 
March
Fri. 17 at Bentonville Final L, 11-9
Sat. 18 Rogersville Final W, 9-1
  LAEL Tournament
Mon. 20 at Republic Final W, 5-1
  LAEL Tournament
Tue. 21 at Branson Final W, 6-0
  LAEL Tournament
Thu. 23 at Carl Junction Final W, 10-0
  LAEL Tournament
Tue. 28 at Joplin Final - 9 inn W, 7-4
 
April
Wed. 5 Neosho * PPD
Fri. 7 at Piper High School Final W, 12-0
  Fort Scott Varsity Tournament
  at Blue Valley North High School Final W, 6-0
  Fort Scott Varsity Tournament
Sat. 8 at Ottawa High School Final W, 8-7
  Fort Scott Varsity Tournament
Tue. 11 at Ozark * Final L, 5-1
Wed. 12 at Colgan Final W, 8-4
Thu. 13 at Carl Junction * Final W, 5-1
Fri. 14 Neosho High School * Final W, 10-0
  Make up from 4/5/17
Tue. 18 Republic * Final W, 5-0
Fri. 21 vs. Columbia Battle @ Columbia Final W, 10-6
Sat. 22 vs. Columbia Rockbridge @ Columbia Final L, 8-1
  vs. Francis Howell @ Columbia Final L, 6-1
Mon. 24 at McDonald County Final W, 10-3
Tue. 25 Branson * Final L, 10-4
Thu. 27 Willard * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 29 vs. Glendale @ Glendale Cancelled
  vs. Mt. Vernon @ Glendale Cancelled
 
May
Tue. 2 at Nixa * Final W, 2-0
Thu. 4 at Carthage * Final W, 13-0
Fri. 5 at Logan-Rogersville Final L, 4-3
Sat. 6 vs. Monett @ Monett 9:00 am
  vs. Reeds Spring @ Monett 11:00 am
Mon. 8 Glendale High School Final L, 7-1
  Makeup from 4/29/2017
Tue. 9 Kickapoo Final L, 5-2
Mon. 15 vs. Neosho High School @ Webb City Final W, 4-3
  District Tournament
Tue. 16 vs. Joplin @ Webb City Final W, 10-2
  District Final
Tue. 23 vs. Kickapoo High School @ Springfield Final L, 5-0
  Sectionals
 
March
Mon. 27 Monett Final W, 4-0
Thu. 30 at Aurora Final W, 7-0
Fri. 31 Staley Final L, 7-0
 
April
Tue. 4 Ozark * Final L, 4-0
Thu. 6 McDonald County 5:00 pm
Sat. 8 at Carl Junction JV Tournnament - TBA TBA
  Carl Junction JV Tournament
Mon. 10 Logan-Rogersville Final L, 2-0
Tue. 11 at Willard * Final W, 1-0
Thu. 20 at TBA Cancelled
  Branson Tournament
Fri. 21 at TBA Cancelled
  Branson Tournament
Mon. 24 Joplin Final L, 1-0
Tue. 25 Carthage * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 27 Carl Junction * Final L, 2-0
 
May
Tue. 2 at Nixa High School * Final L, 6-0
Thu. 4 at Neosho * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 9 at Republic * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 10 Branson High School * Final W, 1-0
Thu. 11 at Fair Grove Cancelled
Mon. 15 vs. Carl Junction High School @ Carl Junction Final W, 5-4
  District Tournament
Wed. 17 vs. Neosho @ Carl Junction Final L, 2-0
  District Final
 
December
Tue. 6 Lamar Final W, 78-46
Thu. 8 vs. Rogers High School @ Heritage High School Final W, 53-39
  Rogers Arvest Hoopfest
Fri. 9 vs. Clarksville AR @ Heritage High School Final W, 74-64
  Rogers Arvest Hoopfest
Sat. 10 vs. Heritage @ Heritage High School Final L, 65-51
  Rogers Arvest Hoopfest
Tue. 13 at Joplin Final L, 71-64
 
January
Thu. 5 vs. Francis Howell @ Joplin Final L, 66-53
  Kaminsky Classic Boys Tourney
Fri. 6 vs. Jefferson City @ Joplin Final L, 81-71
  Kaminsky Classic Boys Tourney
Sat. 7 vs. McDonald County @ Joplin Final W, 71-49
  Kaminsky Classic Boys Tourney
Tue. 10 Neosho * Final L, 56-54
Tue. 17 at McDonald County Final W, 63-52
Thu. 19 at Frontenac Final L, 72-69
  Frontenac Boys Tournament
Fri. 20 at Monett Final W, 85-41
  Frontenac Boys Tournament
Sat. 21 at Fort Scott Final W, 81-68
  Frontenac Boys Tournament
Tue. 24 at Aurora Final L, 63-55
Fri. 27 East Newton Final W, 77-61
Sat. 28 at Vianney Final L, 55-42
  Ozark Shootout
Tue. 31 at Carl Junction * Final W, 56-53
 
February
Fri. 3 Republic * Final L, 65-37
Sat. 4 Hillcrest Final W, 79-74
  Webb City Shootout
Tue. 7 Monett Final W, 68-31
Wed. 8 at Ozark * Final L, 62-47
Fri. 10 Branson * Final W, 76-62
Tue. 14 Willard * Final L, 53-35
Fri. 17 at Nixa * Final L, 82-55
Tue. 21 at Carthage * Final W, 73-53
 
March
Thu. 2 vs. Carl Junction @ Anderson, MO Final W, 64-59
  Class 4 District 10 Boys Basketball Tournament
Sat. 4 vs. Aurora High School @ Anderson, MO Final W, 64-41
  Class 4 District 10 Boys Basketball Tournament
Tue. 7 vs. Bolivar High School @ Nixa High School Final L, 63-42
  Sectionals
 
November
Tue. 22 East Newton Final W, 43-42
 
December
Thu. 1 vs. Alma @ Rogers, AR Final W, 51-40
  Rogers Great 8 Classic
Fri. 2 vs. Rogers @ Rogers, AR Final L, 43-29
  Rogers Great 8 Classic
Sat. 3 vs. Heritage @ Rogers, AR Final W, 65-53
  Rogers Great 8 Classic
Mon. 5 Seneca Final W, 59-50
Thu. 8 Fair Grove High School Final L, 56-44
Mon. 12 at Joplin Final W, 46-44
Thu. 15 Skyline Final L, 69-38
Tue. 20 at Ft. Smith Northside Final L, 59-25
 
January
Fri. 6 at Marshfield Final W, 65-58
Mon. 9 Neosho * Final L, 45-44
Thu. 12 at Ozark * Final L, 67-31
Thu. 19 Kickapoo Final L, 64-25
  WC Lady Cards Classic
Fri. 20 Columbia Battle Final W, 43-32
  WC Lady Cards Classic
Sat. 21 Chanute Final W, 54-16
  WC Lady Cards Classic
Tue. 24 at McDonald County Final W, 33-26
Mon. 30 at Carl Junction * Final L, 47-26
Tue. 31 Aurora Final W, 64-38
 
February
Thu. 2 Republic * Final L, 49-36
Sat. 4 Central Final W, 51-28
  Webb City Shootout
Fri. 10 Branson * Final L, 56-40
Mon. 13 Willard * Final W, 71-67
Thu. 16 at Nixa * Final W, 49-47
Mon. 20 at Carthage * Final W, 52-51
 
March
Thu. 2 vs. Cassville @ Anderson, MO Final L, 48-44
  Class 4 District 10 Girls Basketball Tournament
 
August
Fri. 19 at Carl Junction * Final L, 23-7
Fri. 26 at Carthage * Final L, 34-21
 
September
Fri. 2 Republic * Final W, 30-7
Fri. 9 Willard * Final W, 55-7
Fri. 16 at Pittsburg Final W, 28-7
Fri. 23 at Nixa * Final W, 34-10
Fri. 30 Ozark * Final L, 17-12
  Homecoming
 
October
Fri. 7 Neosho * Final W, 33-28
Fri. 14 at Branson * Final W, 55-14
Fri. 21 Marshfield Final W, 49-14
  Districts - Round 1
Fri. 28 West Plains Final W, 42-6
  District Semi-Finals
 
November
Fri. 4 at Carl Junction Final W, 27-6
  District Final
Fri. 11 Harrisonville Final L, 27-21
  State Quarterfinals
 
August
Tue. 23 at College Heights 0-1 Final
Thu. 25 Carthage * Final L, 5-0
Tue. 30 at Willard * Final L, 2-0
 
September
Thu. 1 at Joplin Final W, 1-0
Tue. 6 Central Final L, 1-0
Thu. 8 Logan-Rogersville Final L, 1-0
Tue. 13 at Nixa * Final L, 7-0
Thu. 15 at Thomas Jefferson Final W, 4-0
Mon. 19 at Riverton Final W, 8-0
Tue. 20 at Aurora Final L, 3-1
Thu. 22 at Ozark * Final L, 6-0
Fri. 23 at Willard Final L, 2-0
  Willard Tournament
Tue. 27 Neosho